|
|
IN THE SUPERIOR COURT OF BULLOCH COUNTY STATE OF GEORGIA IN RE: DEMI NICOLE LANG, born in 2019 A Minor Child Case No.: SU26A010-H NOTICE TO BIOLOGICAL MOTHER PURSUANT TO O.C.G.A. SS 19-8-10 To: SKYLA LANG IN THE SUPERIOR COURT OF BULLOCH COUNTY ST...
|
|
WAYLON SETTLER LANG 24060
IN THE SUPERIOR COURT OF BULLOCH COUNTY STATE OF GEORGIA IN RE: WAYLON SETTLER LANG, born in 2024 A Minor Child Case No.: SU26A009-H NOTICE TO BIOLOGICAL MOTHER PURSUANT TO O.C.G.A. SS 19-8-10 To: SKYLA LANG IN THE SUPERIOR COURT OF BULLOCH COUNTY...
|
|
TRADE NAME (DBA) REGISTRATION OFFICE OF WALT LAWSON CLERK SUPERIOR COURT EFFINGHAM COUNTY, GEORGIA PERSONALLY APPEARED THE UNDERSIGNED WHO ON OATH DEPOSES AND SAYS THAT: Benson Jaja Marketing LLC (Name of proprietor or corporate name if corporatio...
|
|
NOTICE OF INTENTION FOR WRITE-IN CANDIDACY -- Notice is hereby given that James Daniels intends to be a write-in candidate for the office of Member, Board of Commissioners of Effingham County, District 5, in the General Election to be held on the ...
|
|
Notice for Service by Publication 24104
IN THE STATE COURT OF EFFINGHAM COUNTY STATE OF GEORGIA HILLS MACHINERY COPMANY, LLC, Plaintiff, v. LONG PINE EXCAVATION LLC and CODY SEAY, Defendants. Civil Action File No: STCV2026000271 PLAINTIFF'S NOTICE FOR SERVICE BY PUBLICATION Plaintiff's ...
|
|
NOTICE OF THE OPPORTUNITY FOR PUBLIC COMMENT 24039
NOTICE OF THE OPPORTUNITY FOR PUBLIC COMMENT GEORGIA DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION DIVISION AIR PROTECTION BRANCH STATE OF GEORGIA COUNTY OF EFFINGHAM NOTICE OF DRAFT PART 70 OPERATING PERMIT MODIFICATION To All Interest...
|
|
SALE NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the undersigned intends to sell the personal property described below to enforce a lien imposed on said property pursuant to the Georgia Self-Storage Facility Act, Georgia Code Sections 10-4-210 to 10-4-215. The un...
|
|
Public Sales Auction 24050
SALE NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the undersigned intends to sell the personal property described below to enforce a lien imposed on said property pursuant to the Georgia Self-Storage Facility Act, Georgia Code Sections 10-4-210 to 10-4-215. The un...
|
|
Public Sales Auction 24105
NOTICE OF PUBLIC AUCTION Storage Master @ McCall Road located at 110 Courthouse Rd, GA 31329 will sell at PUBLIC ONLINE AUCTION; listed at www.bid13.com, pursuant to Ga. Law Section 10-4-213 will be sold at 9:30 AM, on September 19, 2026 the follo...
|
|
IN THE JUVENILE COURT OF EFFINGHAM COUNTY STATE OF GEORGIA IN THE INTEREST OF: P.M.T., SEX: Female; DOB: 10/02/2024 Minor Child under 18 years of age. NOTICE OF SUMMONS PETITION TO TERMINATE PARENTAL RIGHTS TO: the putative father, Darius Marquis ...
|
|
IN THE JUVENILE COURT OF EFFINGHAM COUNTY STATE OF GEORGIA IN THE INTEREST OF: P.M.T., SEX: Female; DOB: 10/02/2024 Minor Child under 18 years of age. NOTICE OF SUMMONS PETITION TO TERMINATE PARENTAL RIGHTS TO: the putative father, Darius Marquis ...
|
|
STATE OF GEORGIA COUNTY OF EFFINGHAM NOTICE OF SALE UNDER POWER Because of a default under the terms of the Security Deed executed by Jonathan Underwood and Jennifer Underwood to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Inc., as beneficiary, as n...
|
|
Marion J. Strickland, Jr. 23954
STATE OF GEORGIA COUNTY OF EFFINGHAM NOTICE OF SALE UNDER POWER Because of a default under the terms of the Security Deed executed by Marion J. Strickland, Jr. to Meridian Lending, Inc. D/B/A All Source Mortgage dated November 3, 2006, and recorde...
|
|
SUPERIOR COURT OF EFFINGHAM COUNTY STATE OF GEORGIA IN RE: Sheetal White A Minor. CASE NO. SU26DR365 NOTICE OF PUBLICATION Notice is hereby given that Leigh White, the undersigned filed a Petition in the Superior Court of Effingham County, Georgia...
|
|
PID 127476 Abandoned Motor Vehicles 23990
ABANDONED MOTOR VEHICLE PETITION ADVERTISEMENT You are hereby notified, in accordance with O.C.G.A. Section 40-11-19.1, that petitions were filed in the Magistrate Court of Effingham County to foreclose liens against the vehicles listed below for...
|
|
IN THE SUPERIOR COURT OF EFFINGHAM COUNTY STATE OF GEORGIA Sarah Amanda Knight, Petitioner Case No. SU26DR366 NOTICE OF PUBLICATION Notice is hereby given that Sarah Amanda Knight, the undersigned filed a Petition in the Superior Court of Effingha...
|
|
IN THE JUVENILE COURT OF EFFINGHAM COUNTY STATE OF GEORGIA THOMAS J. LIEBL PATRICIA G. LIEBL Petitioners, v. BRENDA LIEBL, BENJAMIN ESTILL and UNKNOWN PUTATIVE FATHER, Respondents IN THE INTEREST OF: RL, SEX: female, YOB: 2014 GE, SEX female, YOB:...
|
|
SUPERIOR COURT OF EFFINGHAM COUNTY STATE OF GEORGIA IN RE: Mia Dior McArthur CASE NO. SU26DR346 NOTICE OF PUBLICATION Notice is hereby given that Melanie Wellington, the undersigned filed a Petition in the Superior Court of Effingham County, Geor...
|
|
IN THE SUPERIOR COURT OF EFFINGHAM COUNTY STATE OF GEORGIA Janine Nichole Romero Petitioner Case No. SU26DR343-B NOTICE OF PUBLICATION Notice is hereby given that Janine Romero, the undersigned filed a Petition in the Superior Court of Effingham C...
|
|
|